Living Dead Girl (amethyst_witch) wrote,
Living Dead Girl
amethyst_witch

Hooo doggies... IT'S HERE.

Snow squall?? Check. 19 mile an hour winds?! Check. Snow drifts already UP TO MY SHINS oh yeah baby that's a big ol' check.

20200118_182412.jpg


:D

It's the worst storm yet...and we just got back home from doing groceries *LOL*! What! I was bored! :D There were FOUR people in the whole entire store (minus staff) and two of them were us.

xD

Like my guy always says--this is why we have the truck! No piddly little "blinding blizzard" is gonna stop me from getting my cheese buns! (CHEEEESE BUNNNNSS!!)


Alright time to go walk doggies and then I'll be making chicken Alfredo (fettuccine!) with a great big garlic bread from the shop bakery (it's not frozen and you just gotta heat it up in the oven for 10 mins, I think). NOM.

Hope you're all having a warm and happy night. ^-^
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 36 comments